Magstarai Bichons


Flayme

Magstarai Star of the Orient


Flayme Aged 14 Months

2014 Show Results For Magstarai Star of the Orient

Championship/Open Show
Judge
Class
Placed
Taunton and District
Mrs I A Griffiths
Graduate
2nd
Manchester
Mrs Davies
PG
2nd
Newton Abbot
John Blewett
Open
4th
Plymouth and District
David Mogor
Open
1st BoB Group 1
Plymouth and District
Cath Bond
Final
Best in Show
Ilfracombe
Russell Hodges
Open
3rd
SBFBA
Tom Isherwood
PG
2nd
Torquay and District
Christine Sargent
Open
1st
Crufts
Geoff Corish
PG
1st
SWTD
Miss J Gorwill
Open
1st BoB
SWTD
Miss J Gorwill
Final
Reserve Best in Show
Exeter and County
Janice Bannister
Open
2nd
UK Toy
Stephen Thompson
PG
VHC
Exonian
Rob Mcloud
Open
1st
WELKS
Tamara Dawson
PG
3rd
Southern Counties
Caroline Lee Slater
PG
1st
Three Counties
Andrew Brace
PG
2nd
Windsor
C Alcock
PG
1st
Taunton
Tim Ball
Junior
4th
Open
A J Andrews
Graduate
1st BoB
Liskeard
Katherine Li
Open
2nd
SBFBA
Myra Atkins
PG
3rd
Paignton and District
Melvyn Evans
PG
2nd
Bournemouth
Val Cumpstey
PG
2nd
Newton Abbot
V Williams Wegmann
Open
3rd
Truro
Stephen Goodwin
Open
1st RBoB
Plymouth and District
Pauline Lock
Open
3rd
Exeter and County
Stephen Young
Open
1st BoB
Okehampton
Jan Shepherd
Open
1st BoB
Torquay and District
Rhonda Banks
Open
1st
Minehead
Eddie Bishop
Open
1st BoB
Minehead
Eddie Bishop
Group
1
Plymouth and District
Sue Morell
Open
1st Bob. Group 2
Top Dog of Devon
T Isherwood
2014
Finalist
Exonian
Alan Carter
Open
4th
Bristol Dog Club
Denise Pye
Open
2nd

2013 Show Results For Magstarai Star of the Orient

Championship/Open Show
Judge
Class
Placed
Taunton and District 5/1/13
J Gummer
Graduate
2nd and BP
Newton Abbot 26/1/13
C Greenway
Graduate
4th and BP
Newton Abbot 26/1/13
K Dover
Puppy Group
Group 4
Plymouth 9/2/13
I Jennings
Graduate
3rd and BP
Plymouth 9/2/13
D Stewart-Richie
Puppy Group
Group 4
S.B.F.B.A Club Show 16/2/13
T Allcock
1st and BP
Best Puppy in Show
Torquay and District 2/3/13
S A Wood
Junior
2nd and BP
South Western Toy Dog 17/3/13
E Bishop
Puppy
1st and BP
South Western Toy Dog 17/3/13
E Bishop
BPIS
Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Exeter and County 23/3/13
K Maskell
Graduate
3rd and BP
Exeter and County 23/3/13
K Maskell
Puppy Group
Group 3
U K Toy 30/3/13
T Holgate
Puppy
2nd
Exonian 6/4/13
T Ball
Graduate
1st and B o B and BP
Exonian 6/4/13
T Ball
Puppy Group
Group 4
W.E.L.K.S 26/4/13
P Johns
Puppy
3rd
Devon County 16/5/13
N Farrugia
Junior
3rd
Bath 24/5/13
M Gadsby
Junior
3rd
Southern Counties 1/6//13
H Ogden
Junior
3rd
Three Counties 7/6/13
T Mather
Junior
4th
Taunton 19/6/13
A J Andrews
Graduate
1st and BoB
Taunton 19/6/13
A J Andrews
Group
Group 4
Windsor 28/6/13
L McCloud
Junior
3rd
Paignton 6/8/13
B Banbury
Junior
1st
Bournemouth 12/8/13
D Walklate
Junior
1st
Welsh Kennel 16/8/13
A Wight
Junior
2nd
Newton Abbot 24/8/13
R Smith
Graduate
2nd
Plymouth and District 14/9/13
D Flynn
Graduate
2nd
Exeter and County 21/9/13
A Stewart
Graduate
2nd
Northern & Midland 20/10/13
M Rogers
Junior
1st
Torquay and District 9/11/13
G Greenall
Graduate
1st and R.B.o. B
Minehead 10/11/13
Jo Norris
Graduate
1st and B o B
Minehead 10/11/13
Jo Norris
Toy Group
Group 2
Plymouth & District 16/11/13
M Spark
Graduate
1st and B o B
Plymouth & District 16/11/13
M Spark
Toy Group
Group 1
Plymouth and District 16/11/13
B Osbourne
Best in Show
R.B.In Show
T.D.O.D 17/11/13
C.Coxall
Puppy
Puppy Finalist
B.F.C.G.B 24/11/13
F Kane
P.G
1st
Exonian 7/12/13
A Carter
Open
2nd
L.K.A 14/12/13
L.Cox
P.G
1st
 
© 2017 Magstarai Bichons/3B Designs